skip navigation

Mite Jamboree

February 26th - 28th, 2021

Countdown to the Wildcat Jamboree!

0
Days

Food/Concessions

There will not be concessions open However we will be having the White Rabbit Food truck outside serving up some delicious meals, snacks and beverages.

Menu below

MENU

PULLED PORK SLIDERS (3) $10

Brioche buns, sweet cranberry-broccoli slaw w house pickles

SWEDISH BALLS OF MEAT BOWL (3)  $10

Served over basmati rice and garnished w lingonberry crème

WILD RICE SOUP w SMOKED CHICKEN  $6

Creamy soup w hearty vegetables & fresh herbs

SMOKED BRISKET DIP   $12

Crunchy baguette, melted aged cheddar w rosemary-thyme au jus + chips & dip

…CHICKEN TENDER’ness  (3) $9

Buttermilk marinate & hand battered chicken tenderloins

+ chips, Rabbit Ranch & carrots

Toss’d in NASHVILLE HOT SAUCE $1

CHIPS & DIP $3

House fried & seasoned yukon gold chips w caramelized shallot & blue cheese dip

Registration

Questions please contact Viktoria @ 507-430-6289

If you still need to register and pay for your teams $450 registration fee click the link below.

https://chisagolakeshockey.sportngin.com/register/form/206664786

Jamboree Schedule

           
  Zamboni Side Flag Side
Saturday Feb 27th 2021        
7:00 AM Mite 2/C FL Northstars Coon Rapids White North Branch FL Redwings
8:00 AM Mite 2/C CL White Woodbury FL Penguins WBL Black
9:10 AM Mite 2/C FL North Stars Pine City Black WBL Black CL Gold
10:10 AM Mite 2/C CL Gold Pine City Black Rogers U8 stillwater badgers
11:20 AM Mite 2/C U8/2 Pine City Green FL North Stars stillwater badgers Cottage Grove L2
12:20 PM Mite 2/C U8 2 Pine City Green FL Redwings Rogers U8 Cottage Grove L2
1:30 PM Mite B / Mite 3 CL Black Tartan Chisago Lakes Forest Lake Gophers
2:40 PM Mite B / Mite 3 Blaine Huskies FL Capitals Forest Lake Gophers Cottage Grove L3
3:50 PM Mite B / Mite 3 North Branch FL Capitals Cottage Grove L3 Chisago Lakes
5:00 PM Mite B / Mite 3 CL Green North Branch Forest Lake Gophers Coon Rapids White
6:10 PM mite B U8 3 WBL Gray Pine City Coon Rapids Red CL White
7:20 PM Mite B/mite 3 CL Green WBL Gray Coon Rapids Red Pine City
8:20 PM Mite B/Mite 3 Blaine Huskies CL Black FL Capitals Tartan
           
Sunday Feb 28th 2021        
7:00 AM Mite 2/C CL Gold North Branch Pine City Green FL Penguins
8:00 AM Mite 2/C FL Northstars Woodbury FL Redwings WBL Black
9:10 AM Mite 2/C Pine City Black Woodbury FL penguins North Branch
10:10 AM Mite 2/C U8 FL Redwings Coon Rapids White Cottage Grove L2 Coon Rapids Red
11:20 AM Mite 3/B Mite 2/C CL Black WBL Gray CL White Pine City Green
12:30 PM Mite 3/B U8 Blaine Huskies CL Green Cottage Grove L3 Stillwater Badgers
1:40 PM Mite 3/B North Branch Pine City CL Green Tartan
2:50 PM

Little Wildcats

3:00 PM
4:30 PM
4:40 PM Mite 1/D CL White JR Nelson Blaine Rangers CL Black Lorenz Centennial
5:10 PM Mite 1/D Blaine Rangers WBL CL Black Lorenz CL White JR Nelson
5:40 PM Mite 1/D WBL CL Green D.J.W CL Gold Midwest Blaine Rangers
6:10 PM Mite 1/D Centennial CL Gold Midwest CL Green D.J.W Blaine Rangers
6:40 PM Mite 1/D Centennial WBL CL Gold Midwest CL White JR Nelson
7:10 PM Mite 1/D U8/2 WBL CL White JR Nelson CL Green D.J.W CL Black Lorenz
7:50 PM mite 2/3 Chisago lakes U8 Coon Rapids White CL Black Coon Rapids red

Chisago Lakes Mite Jamboree 2020

Here is a video from last years Mite Jamboree

Diana Johnson

In-House Tournament Coordinator